Translate

Saturday, November 21, 2009

I'm Alive

SO I finally made the move, and soon new things will be popping up in my shop! YAY!!

Friday, September 25, 2009

Closed Till Further Notice

Okay so I'm closed for now I will reopen soon I hope ;P anyways please fill free to say hi or maybe request to see a different animal in my shop. I Love feed back so please let me know.


Have a Wonderful Day!

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

SALE

HURRY!!! EVERYTHING IS REDUCED IN PRICE! Due to unforeseen events I need to get rid of current stock Please Help me out and while your at it get a good deal ^.^
Etsy
Buy Handmade
Zethan

Monday, August 24, 2009

FELT

So I have acquired a lot of felt but I'm feeling uncreative the last couple of days >.< I want to make more creatures and work on my orders but I have fallen into a slump *sigh* working on a custom, waiting on eyes for it then need to cut out headphones and put all together. I'm having a debate with myself about whether I want to sew or glue all the pieces on, its turning out to be a BIG deal right now. I have been working on my ideas for holiday deco for my shop but its not coming along very quick and I want to have some stuff up before the shipping season is here (you know where you have to wait like two or three weeks just to get your card from grandma) Yeah so hu. I thought that I would be more excited once I was done cleaning and moving everything in my house but it turns out I'm just as depressed by everything as per the norm. I need to get out of this long hall of angst and Climb back up the ladder of Inspiration! All right well I'll stop by again to update take care!


treats I made the other day ^.^

Saturday, August 22, 2009

LOL CATS





YAY CATS!!! they were all over the place wondering why I was moving everything around this week. LOL they lost but found new hiding and sleeping spots, silly cats

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

what do you know

Okay so it looks like I will be without a car and I don't know if I should keep my shop open or not due to the Post Office being a few miles away from home and walking in the heat is dangerous. I might be able to change it to shipping on certain days so I can keep my shop open but I don't know >.< I will get back to you Later about my decision. Oh here are more pics of things I made for the Zombie Nanner Gang ^.^ enjoy





Tuesday, August 11, 2009

So

Yesterday I finally went to the doctors its been close to 12 years scene I've seen my family doctor lol he is not as scary as I remember but I still don't like going >.< . Now i get to make appointments to see other doctors and all that fun stuff blah! But I was just letting everyone know if I'm not posting for a while or updating my shop at all its cause I've come to the point in my life I can no longer avoid the doctor >.<

Sunday, August 9, 2009

Dusk with fry

I know its a dark video and well maybe no sound as well I just hope it works and you can see what she is doing ^.^

Saturday, August 8, 2009

Zombie Nanner Gang

SO this is my current projects I have been working on ^.^ some sort of theory will but put in my shop for sale (spoiler I have something I'm working on that has the Flying Pickle and the Zombie Banana in it)

Flying Pickle was Tuesday


Zombie Banana was Wednesday


Tiny Doll was Thursday


Friday was Cute Fruit



Remember you can see SOmething new each day one on http://zombienannergang.blogspot.com/ check it out ^.^

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

New Blog

So me and a couple other gals on Etsy made a blog where we make something new daily Exciting hu anyways here is a link http://zombienannergang.blogspot.com/ so check it out, If you want to join please talk to http://www.Pigglewiggins.etsy.com She can give you the low down on any questions that were not answered on the site itself... Also the plant I have been growing FOREVER finally had a bloom ^.^ so I took some pics enjoy




Monday, August 3, 2009

Something New

This took me I would say around 3-4 hours to make being I had no idea where I was going with it and came up with everything spur the moment. So maybe a little longer, I'm not the fastest at sewing by hand I'll tell you that. I am quite pleased how it turned out and am thinking of putting it up in my shop (with better pictures). If you have comments please feel free to leave a few ^.^






Sunday, July 19, 2009

WHAT

Okay so I haven't been getting anything done .... *sigh* Been doing a lot of side jobs lately so no crafting cause I'm tired and hot by the time I'm done. but I will leave you with some random pictures to make your day ... I hope.



Tuesday, July 14, 2009

CAKE

OKay so I have been wanting to make this for a while now. I want to offer Cake slices in my shop as a remember my Wedding gifts, I am thinking of offering a small cake size or just a few slices, of course you can ask for more then one cake ( each cake includes 8 slices) If you wish to give it out to more people. but anyways here is a picture of the First slice of Cake aka. Blueberry Cake Slice!!!









PLEASE COMMENT!!!!

Sunday, July 12, 2009

All my Cats


First Up is Midnight my only Male cat, super sweet guy and big scaredie cat!


Next is Princess Evening, and yes she is ! lol super fluffy and likes to talk your ear off :P


AND last is Dusk my new kitten, she likes to eat leftovers and to sleep on you. Super small and a squeaker... not a meow!

I hope you enjoyed my Kitty family!

Evening

OKay so I know a lot of you have heard about my cat with the split lip well I finally took pictures of it now that it is starting to look better cause yeah wow you don't want to know how awful she looked before :?



Thursday, July 9, 2009

ugh

I really need to take pictures , do some more crafting and clean up my house *sigh* come on motivation where did you go?!? I want to take a nap D:

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

WAHHHHHH

Sorry about not posting for a while been kinda brain dead I haven't got much done craft wise but I did get some new felt colors and Ribbon!!!! OOOOooooOOOoooOOoOo lol I will have to post the pictures later with a hopefully better camera *holds her breath* WEll any ways I hopefully will have new items and promotions coming soon to my shop. Thanks for stopping by a have Great Day ^.^


Friday, July 3, 2009

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

YAY!!!

So i finally got some hanging Owls done to put up in my shop.. I have only placed one pair up so far but I hope to have the others up soon ^.^







I am also getting a Prize box together for my blog ^.^ but I want a few more people before I go ahead with it so I guess that means more awesome stuff will be added till then :P .... current Item is a needle book with super cute hearts on it and a branding Z on the back!







Keep an Eye out for more upcoming Items in my shop :D

P.S.
I am thinking of adding a surprise pick for $2.00 in my shop it could be anything from a patch to match hangers ..... its sooo exciting!